Sign up for our newsletter
Follow us on

Politicians' Pledge


The Politicians’ Pledge called on politicians contesting the 2015 NSW State Election to commit to ethical standards. Together with the Sydney Morning Herald, we shared the conviction that it was time to reset the ethical foundations for politics in the state. 

The Pledge provided a platform for voters to get in touch with their local candidates and demand a promise of basic decency and integrity. And they did.
 
In all, 215 candidates signed the pledge. Included in the count were 111 Labor candidates, 3 Liberals, 33 Greens candidates, 19 from the Christian Democratic Party, 21 Australian Cyclists Party candidates, 2 from the No Land Tax Party and 15 Independents.
 
We hope that voters will continue to urge their local, state and federal candidates to sign up to better politics in Australia.

 

THE POLITICIANS' PLEDGE

As originally conceived, the practice of politics is intended to be a noble calling. Yet, without voluntary, ethical restraint, the pursuit and exercise of power risks becoming personal, brutal and self-serving; coarsening the polity, bringing public institutions into disrepute and damaging the common good.

So, consistent with the highest ideals of our profession, I promise that:

In the pursuit of power, I will:
  • Act in good conscience;
  • Enable informed decision-making by my fellow citizens;
  • Respect the intrinsic dignity of all;
  • Refrain from exploiting my rivals' private failings for political gain; and
  • Act so as to merit the trust and respect of the community.
In the exercise of power, I will:
  • Give effect to the ideals of democratic government and represent the interests of my electorate as a whole;
  • Abide by the letter and spirit of the Constitution and uphold the rule of law;
  • Advance the public interest before any personal, sectional or partisan interest;
  • Hold myself accountable for conduct for which I am responsible; and
  • Exercise the privileges and discharge the duties of public office with dignity, care and honour.

 

WHAT HAPPENED NEXT?

We asked voters to get in touch with their local candidates and demand a promise of basic decency and integrity. And they did.
 
In all, 215 candidates signed the pledge and their names are listed below. Included in the count were 111 Labor candidates, 3 Liberals, 33 Greens, 21 Australian Cyclists Party candidates, 19 from the Christian Democratic Party, 15 Independents, 6 candidates from the Strata Party, 2 from the No Land Tax Party, 2 from the Voluntary Euthanasia Party, 1 from the Australian Motorist Party, 1 from the Animal Justice Party, and 1 from the Outdoor Recreation Party.
 
We hope that the passing of the NSW election won’t be the last we see of the Pledge and that voters will continue to urge their local, state and Federal candidates to sign up to better politics in Australia.

 

Candidates A-Z

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Candidate Party Electorate Signed the pledge
Abdulla, Violet CDP East Hills 0
Ackerman, Jared - Legislative Council 1
Ackerman, Steve ALP Hornsby 1
Adamson, Gary NLT Legislative Council 0
Addae, Elaine CDP Sydney 0
Addison, Jasmin NLT Newcastle (*) 0
Agland, Joshua AJP Swansea 1
Ahmed, Kays NLT Auburn 0
Aitchison, Jenny ALP Maitland 1
Aitken, Bruce - Legislative Council 0
Ajaka, John LIB Legislative Council 0
Akkanen, Laurie AJP Legislative Council 0
Alafaci, Frank ALP Legislative Council 1
Alberts, Victor NLT Hawkesbury 0
Alick, Justin GRN Ryde 1
Allan, Margaret SA Legislative Council 0
Allen, Darryl CDP Epping 0
Allen, Mick IND Macquarie Fields (*) 0
Amato, Louis LIB Legislative Council 0
Ambrose, Jamie - Legislative Council 0
Amjad, Aisha ALP Legislative Council 1
Anderson, Kevin NAT Tamworth 0
Aplin, Greg LIB Albury 0
Arbeau, Shawn CDP Heffron 1
Archard, Clyde NLT Bega 0
Archer, John CDP Ku-ring-gai 0
Arduca, Frank NLT Parramatta 0
Arduca, Joe NLT Londonderry 0
Arduca, Rebecca NLT Pittwater 0
Arena, Peter CDP Port Stephens 0
Armer, Jezza NLT Legislative Council 0
Armitage, Fran ALP Oxley 1
Arms, Luke IND Charlestown (*) 1
Armstrong, David ALP Ku-ring-gai 1
Aroney, Nick LIB Kogarah 0
Ash, David - Legislative Council 1
Ash, Kieren ALP Pittwater 1
Ashby, Craig ALP Barwon 1
Ashton, Wal ORP Goulburn 0
Atalla, Edmond ALP Mount Druitt 1
Atanasious, James GRN Granville 0
Atelj, Adrian NLT Holsworthy 0
Atkins, Gregory BAP Legislative Council 0
Atkins, Nikki BAP Legislative Council 0
Atkins, Scott FP Legislative Council 0
Atkinson, Leanne ALP Bega 1
Attia, Matt CDP Liverpool 0
Attkins, Steve IND Myall Lakes 0
Austin, James NLT Legislative Council 0
Avasalu, Rhonda CDP Balmain 0
Ayres, Stuart LIB Penrith 0
Baanstra, Stuart IND Legislative Council 0
Baird, Mike LIB Manly 0
Baker, Arthur SFP Legislative Council 0
Bakss, Anastasia NLT Heffron 0
Baldwin, Aaron IND Legislative Council 0
Balfour, Anna CDP Maitland 0
Ballantine, Stephen GRN Myall Lakes 0
Barbar, Daniel ALP Legislative Council 1
Barca, Thomas   Legislative Council 0
Barilaro, John NAT Monaro 0
Barr, Clayton ALP Cessnock 1
Barratt, Terry GRN Kiama 0
Barron, Kevin NPM Legislative Council 0
Barsi, Ned ALP Wakehurst 1
Barton, Alan - Legislative Council 0
Bassett, Bart IND Londonderry 0
Bate, David GRN Blacktown 0
Battista, Gianpiero CDP Lismore 1
Baumann, Craig IND Port Stephens 0
Bayley, Donald VEP Legislative Council 0
Beaumont Owles, Brian VEP Legislative Council 0
Beavis, Kris NAT Ballina 0
Beecham, Holly CDP Northern Tablelands (*) 0
Belgrave, Leon ORP Drummoyne 0
Bell, S ORP Legislative Council 0
Bellenger, Carol AJP Legislative Council 0
Bellstedt, Michael GRN Castle Hill 0
Benedek, Paul SA Legislative Council 0
Benjamin, Susai ALP Seven Hills (*) 1
Bennett, Frank NPM Legislative Council 0
Bennett, Tony IND Legislative Council 0
Bennett, Ursula CDP Bega 1
Beregszaszi, Janos ORP Legislative Council 0
Berejiklian, Gladys LIB Willoughby 0
Berner, Richard ORP Legislative Council 0
Bevan, Kate NLT Davidson 0
Bhalla, Raman LIB Blacktown 0
Bhuiyan, Rashid LIB Lakemba 0
Bicknell, Janelle GRN Orange 0
Bill, Cory - Legislative Council 0
Bingle, Stephen   Legislative Council 0
Bisaro, Susan NPM Legislative Council 0
Blanch, Neil AMP Legislative Council 0
Blatchford, Penny GRN Legislative Council 0
Bloch, Barbara GRN Legislative Council 0
Boehm, Rohan IND Barwon 0
Boland, Helen BAP Legislative Council 0
Bolling, Kay CDP Legislative Council 0
Bolling, Roger CDP Legislative Council 0
Bonich, Nick ACP Legislative Council 1
Borsak, Robert SFP Legislative Council 0
Bosch, Andre GRN Liverpool 0
Boutros, Kamal CDP Parramatta 0
Bradley, Phil GRN Parramatta 1
Bratusa, Bernard LIB Londonderry 0
Brennan, Peter - Legislative Council 0
Brentin, Chris GRN Sydney 0
Bresser, Mitchell GRN Wollongong 0
Brett, John IND Miranda (*) 0
Bridge, Ross AMP Legislative Council 0
Brierley Newton, De GRN Legislative Council 0
Britt, Joshua VEP Legislative Council 0
Brix-Nielsen, Alain IND Legislative Council 0
Broadbridge, Colin CDP Camden 0
Bromhead, Stephen NAT Myall Lakes 0
Brook, David CDP Strathfield 0
Brookes, Glenn LIB East Hills 0
Brooking, Victor NPM Legislative Council 0
Brooks, Melissa GRN Legislative Council 0
Brown, Gordon NLT Balmain 0
Brown, John GRN Maitland 0
Brown, Leonard IND Seven Hills (*) 0
Brown, Ray BAP Legislative Council 0
Brownlee, Mary GRN Macquarie Fields (*) 0
Buljubasic, Max ALP Murray 1
Burney, Linda ALP Canterbury 1
Buttel, Christopher - Legislative Council 0
Byrne, Christine - Legislative Council 1
Byrne, Michael - Holsworthy 0
Byrnes, Howard SA Legislative Council 0
Byrnes, Murray CDP Terrigal 0
Byrt, T - Legislative Council 0
Cacciotti, Elio NLT Cootamundra 0
Cacciotti, Emma NLT Legislative Council 0
Cacciotti, Joe NLT Ryde 0
Cacciotti, Julia NLT Blacktown 0
Cacciotti, Karen NLT Riverstone 0
Cagney, Cindy ALP Camden 1
Caine, Milton CDP Newcastle (*) 0
Callaghan, Adrian FP Legislative Council 0
Calvert, Barry ALP Hawkesbury 1
Campey, Ron - Legislative Council 0
Cannuli, Sam SFP Legislative Council 0
Canto, Eddie NLT Cabramatta 0
Canto, Tania NLT Mulgoa 0
Capsis, George CDP Cronulla 0
Car, Prue ALP Londonderry 1
Carbone, Pat NLT Legislative Council 0
Carney, Todd ALP Mulgoa 1
Carolan, Joseph CDP Keira 0
Carpenter, Jennifer LIB Legislative Council 0
Carpenter, Tracey GRN Bathurst 1
Cashman, Bill GRN Cabramatta 1
Casuscelli, Charles LIB Strathfield 0
Catley, Yasmin ALP Swansea 1
Cavanagh, Peter ALP Willoughby 1
Cavanaugh, Janet GRN Clarence 1
Cecchele, Romeo IND Shellharbour 0
Chanthivong, Anoulack ALP Macquarie Fields (*) 1
Checchin, Louisa NLT Upper Hunter 0
Chehab, Stephen NLT Strathfield 0
Chehab, Yahya NLT Lakemba 0
Chen, David IND Legislative Council 0
Chesterfield-Evans, Arthur GRN North Shore 0
Cheung, Lam Chong - Legislative Council 0
Chircop, Joe CDP Legislative Council 0
Choker, Sam NLT Rockdale 0
Christie, Craig GRN Coffs Harbour 1
Chung, Craig LIB Legislative Council 0
Church, Andrew CDP Gosford 0
Ciurpita, Roman ACP Legislative Council 1
Clapham, Jennifer ALP Legislative Council 0
Clark, Brent - Legislative Council 0
Clark, Philippa GRN Oatley 1
Cleary, Melissa ALP Lake Macquarie 1
Clifford, Philip LIB Keira 0
Clifford, Ross CDP Legislative Council 0
Codemo, Garry NLT Murray 0
Cogan, James - Summer Hill 0
Colefax, Stan CDP Legislative Council 0
Coleman, Cass ALP Bathurst 1
Coleman, John SA Legislative Council 0
Collard, Daniel LIB Lake Macquarie 0
Collins, Kerrie NLT Tweed 0
Collins, Pj - Legislative Council 0
Colonelli, Noreen NLT Wollongong 0
Colsell, Peter CDP Lane Cove 1
Connolly, Matthew NAT Legislative Council 0
Conolly, Kevin LIB Riverstone 0
Constance, Andrew LIB Bega 0
Constantinou, Georgia NLT Maroubra 0
Cook, Dave SFP Legislative Council 0
Cook, Patria NLT Legislative Council 0
Cooley, Tucky - Legislative Council 0
Coroneo, Andrew NLT Lake Macquarie 0
Costa, Joe NLT Oxley 0
Costigan, Simon BAP Legislative Council 0
Cotsis, Sophie ALP Legislative Council 1
Cotton, Damien CDP Wallsend 0
Coure, Mark LIB Oatley 0
Cover, Myles - Legislative Council 0
Cox, Geoff IND Legislative Council 0
Cox, Mithra GRN Legislative Council 0
Craig, Anthony IND Legislative Council 1
Craig, Geoff BAP Legislative Council 0
Crakanthorp, Tim ALP Newcastle (*) 1
Cranfield, Kevin BAP Legislative Council 0
Cripps, Tom NLT Bathurst 0
Crisp, Gordon IND Legislative Council 0
Crockford, Mike SFP Legislative Council 0
Crouch, Adam LIB Terrigal 0
Cruz, James GRN Maroubra 0
Cubis, Luke CDP Swansea 0
Curcic, Zoran CDP Pittwater 0
Da Costa, Kate GRN Gosford 1
Dale, Lance GRN Strathfield 0
Daley, Judith VEP Legislative Council 0
Daley, Michael ALP Maroubra 1
Dalrymple, Garry   Legislative Council 0
Dalton, Helen IND Murray 0
Daoud, Jamal IND Rockdale 0
Darley-Jones, Patrick GRN Wollondilly 0
Davidson, Ross - Legislative Council 0
Davies, Tanya LIB Mulgoa 0
Davis, Felicity GRN Pittwater 0
Davis, Jan GRN Legislative Council 0
Davison, Douglas AJP Legislative Council 0
Dawson, R W ORP Legislative Council 0
De Lima, Joaquim ORP Legislative Council 0
Dean, Paul NPM Legislative Council 0
Denton, David ACP Legislative Council 1
Denton, Stephen ORP Legislative Council 0
Derrick, Paul FP Legislative Council 0
Derwent, Luke - Legislative Council 0
Devi, Indira IND Seven Hills (*) 0
Di Cosmo, Aldo NLT Willoughby 0
Di Cosmo, Irma NLT Lane Cove 0
Di Cosmo, Mary NLT Hornsby 0
Di Cosmo, Pat NLT Drummoyne 0
Di Cosmo, Robert NLT Wakehurst 0
Di Cosmo, Tony NLT Wallsend 0
Di Meglio, Paul AMP Legislative Council 0
Dib, Jihad ALP Lakemba 1
Diep, Maria LIB Cabramatta 0
Diiorio, Phillip AMP Legislative Council 0
Dilworth, Pamela - Legislative Council 1
Dimond, Vicki GRN Wyong 0
Dingle Wall, Sally AJP Legislative Council 0
Dinham, Dale NLT Newtown 0
Dinham, Leslie NLT Monaro 0
Dinkha, Linda CDP Coogee 0
Dominello, Victor LIB Ryde 0
Donald, Janet - Legislative Council 0
Donayre, Christine GRN Legislative Council 0
Doughty, Paul NLT Swansea 0
Downey, John NPM Legislative Council 0
Doyle, Bryan LIB Campbelltown 0
Doyle, Therese GRN Legislative Council 0
Doyle, Trish ALP Blue Mountains 1
Dragojevic, Stevan CDP Wyong 0
Draper, Peter IND Tamworth 1
Driscoll, Patricia VEP Legislative Council 0
Driscoll, Peter - Legislative Council 1
Duncan, Darelle GRN Legislative Council 0
Eades, Dean NLT Oatley 0
Edwards, Garry IND Swansea 0
Egan, John - Legislative Council 0
Eisler, Linda GRN Canterbury 0
Elawaad, Ahmed NLT Heathcote 0
El-Daghl, Lena CDP Rockdale 0
El-Dahr, George CDP Lakemba 0
Elder, David CDP Murray 0
Elliott, David LIB Baulkham Hills 0
Elliott-Halls, Samantha   Legislative Council 0
Ellis, Mark ORP Legislative Council 0
Ellsmore, Sylvie GRN Legislative Council 0
Emrich, Eva BAP Legislative Council 0
Ericksen, Joanna AJP Legislative Council 0
Ericksen, Wayne AJP Legislative Council 0
Ericoli, Chris BAP Legislative Council 0
Ervin, Hadden CDP The Entrance 0
Erwin, Warwick - Legislative Council 1
Esposito, Angelo NLT Prospect 0
Esposito, Tania NLT Maitland 0
Evans, Lee LIB Heathcote 0
Evans, Rachel SA Legislative Council 0
Eves, Hannah LIB Wallsend 0
Fairfax, Kathryn SA Legislative Council 0
Falanga, Mark CDP Miranda (*) 0
Falanga, Ula CDP Heathcote 0
Farlow, Scott LIB Legislative Council 0
Farmer, Pat LIB Macquarie Fields (*) 0
Faruqi, Mehreen GRN Legislative Council 0
Faruqi, Osman GRN Heffron 0
Fernandez, Juan NLT Orange 0
Field, Justin GRN Legislative Council 0
Findley, Amanda GRN South Coast 0
Finn, Julia ALP Granville 1
Finno, Andrea - Legislative Council 0
Firth, Verity ALP Balmain 1
Fisher-Webster, Mark - Legislative Council 0
Fitzpatrick, Sharon NLT Legislative Council 0
Fitzpatrick, Stephen NLT Goulburn 0
Fitzsimon, Bernard ALP Orange 1
Flood, Rochelle GRN Port Stephens 1
Flowers, John LIB Rockdale 0
Fogarty, Patrick ACP Balmain 1
Foia, Maria NLT Wollondilly 0
Foley, Luke ALP Auburn 1
Foster, Terry AMP Legislative Council 0
Fountain, Cerelia - Legislative Council 0
Fox, Kerry IND Epping 1
Franklin, Ben NAT Legislative Council 0
Franzone, Frank NLT Legislative Council 0
Fraser, Andrew NAT Coffs Harbour 0
Fraser, Caroline CDP Hawkesbury 1
French, Kylie CDP Summer Hill 0
Frost, Adam ORP Legislative Council 0
Funnell, Paul IND Wagga Wagga 0
Fyfe, Iain GRN Goulburn 0
Gallagher, Mick IND Hornsby 0
Gannon, Lyndon LIB Balmain 0
Gardiner, Dave ACP Legislative Council 1
Garemyn, Keith ORP Legislative Council 0
Garlick, Rosemary AJP Legislative Council 0
Garnett, Michael NPM Legislative Council 0
Garrard, Michelle IND Parramatta 0
Garrard, Paul IND Auburn 0
Garvin, Chris GRN Lakemba 0
Gay, Trevor NLT Northern Tablelands (*) 0
Gee, Andrew NAT Orange 0
George, Andrew - Legislative Council 0
George, Thomas NAT Lismore 0
Georgis, Sam CDP Prospect 0
Gervay, Len NLT Ku-ring-gai 0
Gervay, Susanne NLT Vaucluse 0
Gervay-Ruben, Victoria NLT Coogee 0
Gesling, Bernie CDP Legislative Council 0
Gesling, Leeanne CDP Legislative Council 0
Gibbons, Melanie LIB Holsworthy 0
Gibson, Tonja - Legislative Council 0
Gilbert, John CDP Orange 0
Gilbert, Trent ALP Clarence 1
Girotto, Maurice CDP Londonderry 0
Glassman, Jordanna GRN Murray 0
Gohil, Hasmukhlal NPM Legislative Council 0
Goldsmith, Pam - Legislative Council 0
Goldstein, Mercurius GRN Northern Tablelands (*) 0
Goodbar, Chris FP Legislative Council 0
Goodman, Ron ALP Tweed 0
Gordon, Thomas - Legislative Council 0
Gorman, Shane GRN Londonderry 0
Gouskos, Giovina NLT Myall Lakes 0
Goward, Pru LIB Goulburn 0
Grant, Troy NAT Dubbo 0
Grasso, Paul NLT Port Macquarie 0
Green, Allan CDP Riverstone 1
Green, Andrew CDP Legislative Council 0
Green, Josh CDP Mount Druitt 0
Greentree, Darrel - Legislative Council 0
Greenwich, Alex IND Sydney 1
Grenfell, Oscar - Bankstown 0
Griffiths, Philip ACP Legislative Council 1
Gritten, Kim CDP Lake Macquarie 0
Guerry, Annette NLT Coffs Harbour 0
Guise, Adam GRN Lismore 1
Gulaptis, Chris NAT Clarence 0
Guo, Xiao Yi - Legislative Council 0
Hadid, Mazhar LIB Liverpool 0
Haggerty, James - Legislative Council 0
Haines, Alison GRN Willoughby 0
Hamilton, Colin IND Dubbo 0
Hamilton, Robyn NLT Mount Druitt 0
Hancock, Shelley LIB South Coast 0
Hanna, Meena CDP Blacktown 1
Harker-Mortlock, James - Legislative Council 0
Harker-Smith, Angus ACP Legislative Council 1
Harlander, Ralph IND Hawkesbury 0
Harris, Conny IND Wakehurst 0
Harris, David ALP Wyong 1
Harrison, Jodie ALP Charlestown (*) 1
Harrison, Mark IND Blue Mountains 1
Hartcher, Chris IND Terrigal 0
Hartley, Matthew IND Ballina 0
Harwin, Don LIB Legislative Council 0
Harwood, Ross BAP Legislative Council 0
Hatcher, S - Legislative Council 0
Havyatt, David ALP Epping 1
Hay, Noreen ALP Wollongong 1
Hayes, Dan ALP Wagga Wagga 1
Haylen, Jo ALP Summer Hill 1
Hazzard, Brad LIB Wakehurst 0
Hearn, Bob BAP Legislative Council 0
Heber, Brent GRN Kogarah 0
Henskens, Alister LIB Ku-ring-gai 0
Heslop, Benjamin - Legislative Council 0
Heuston, Stan - Tamworth 0
Heyde, Emma GRN Epping 0
Hickson, Barbara ACP Legislative Council 1
Higson, Shayne VEP Legislative Council 1
Hill, Peter - Legislative Council 0
Hill, Rusan - Legislative Council 0
Hillard, Joe ALP Tamworth 1
Hinman, Pip SA Legislative Council 0
Ho, Melody CDP Willoughby 0
Hodgkinson, Katrina NAT Cootamundra 0
Hoenig, Ron ALP Heffron 1
Hogan, Anthony AMP Legislative Council 0
Holden, Neil NLT Baulkham Hills 0
Holland, Greg ALP Miranda (*) 1
Holstein, Chris LIB Gosford 0
Holt, Noel - Wyong 0
Honeybrook, Bob AMP Legislative Council 0
Hood, Alan IND Legislative Council 0
Hopper, Brian - Legislative Council 0
Hornery, Sonia ALP Wallsend 1
Horton, Joy CDP Monaro 0
Houseman, Karl SFP Legislative Council 0
Houssos, Courtney ALP Legislative Council 1
Howard, Karen LIB Newcastle (*) 0
Howard, Mark - Legislative Council 0
Hoy, Allan - Legislative Council 0
Huang, Kun ALP Legislative Council 1
Hughes, Hollie LIB Legislative Council 0
Humphries, Kevin NAT Barwon 0
Hunt, Nathan GRN Cronulla 1
Husar, Emma ALP Penrith 1
Hutchinson, Ian CDP Barwon 1
Hutchinson, John - Legislative Council 1
Imlah, Cherie AJP Lismore 0
Imsies, Philip - Legislative Council 0
Issa, Tony CDP Canterbury 0
Issa, Tony LIB Granville 0
Jackson, Ross ALP Albury 1
Jamieson, Rod NLT Manly 0
Jansson, James - Legislative Council 0
Jarnason, Susan GRN Legislative Council 0
Jary, Jennifer ALP Manly 1
Jethi, Reena LIB Legislative Council 0
Jing, Wei - Legislative Council 0
Johns, Vicki FP Legislative Council 0
Johnsen, Michael NAT Upper Hunter 0
Johnson, Deirdre VEP Legislative Council 0
Johnson, Jeff IND Ballina 0
Johnson, Julie CDP Cessnock 0
Johnson, Kevin FP Legislative Council 0
Johnson, Peter SFP Legislative Council 0
Johnson, W - Legislative Council 0
Jones, Adam - Legislative Council 0
Jones, Alan NLT Lismore 0
Jones, Cameron GRN Barwon 0
Jones, Mark LIB Shellharbour 0
Jones, Neville BAP Legislative Council 0
Jones, Peter NLT Legislative Council 1
Jordan, Ken LIB Port Stephens 0
Justice, John IND Legislative Council 0
Kadwell, John CDP Shellharbour 0
Kaliyanda, Charishma ALP Holsworthy 1
Kamper, Steve ALP Rockdale 1
Kaye, John GRN Upper Hunter 1
Kaye, John GRN Legislative Council 0
Kean, Matt LIB Hornsby 0
Keegan, David ALP Myall Lakes 1
Keenan, Tracey AJP Legislative Council 0
Kelly, Jackie - Penrith 0
Kennedy, Anne - Legislative Council 0
Kennett, Carolyn - Penrith 0
Kerr, Sandra LIB Wyong 0
Kertesz, Moya NLT North Shore 0
Khalifa, Omar ACP Legislative Council 1
Khan, Trevor NAT Legislative Council 0
Khoury, Jason ALP Drummoyne 1
Khoury, Simon CDP Legislative Council 0
King, Bill VEP Legislative Council 0
King, David   Legislative Council 0
King, Jonathan GRN Wakehurst 0
King, Niloufer GRN Albury 1
Klose, John CDP Oxley 0
Kohler, Ben SA Legislative Council 0
Kolhatkar, Vinay ORP Legislative Council 0
Kolomeitz, Glenn ALP Kiama 1
Kong, Sophia NLT Epping 0
Kontellis, Marika GRN Legislative Council 0
Koutsoukis, John LIB Heffron 0
Kuniansky, Joanne - Parramatta 0
Kwon, Soon-Hyung CDP Legislative Council 0
Kyle, Lindy AMP Legislative Council 0
Lalich, Nick ALP Cabramatta 1
Lam, Floris ALP Legislative Council 1
Langfield, Philip CDP Cootamundra 0
Latz, Phil ACP Wollongong 1
Law, Bradley - Legislative Council 0
Lawrance, Jeremy NLT Bankstown 0
Lawrence, Stephen ALP Dubbo 0
Lawrence, Wayne CDP Oatley 0
Laxale, Jerome ALP Ryde 1
Lay, Jill ALP Legislative Council 1
Lazar, James NLT Fairfield 0
Lee, Geoff LIB Parramatta 0
Lee, Steve SFP Legislative Council 0
Leong, Jenny GRN Newtown 1
Leroy-Dyer, Sharlene SA Legislative Council 0
Lesage, Jason SFP Legislative Council 0
Leto, Jason NLT Keira 0
Liang, Jie - Legislative Council 0
Lin, David NLT Kogarah 0
Liu, James - Legislative Council 0
Liu, Kingsley GRN Mulgoa 0
Lloyd, Edwina ALP Sydney 1
Lloyd, Olivia LIB Mount Druitt 0
Lopez, Steven IND Granville 1
Lopreiato, Domenic NLT Cessnock 0
Lopreiato, Joe NLT Legislative Council 0
Lopreiato, Joe NLT Clarence 0
Lopreiato, Nella NLT Barwon 0
Lopreiato, Sonia NLT The Entrance 0
Lovell, Simon   Legislative Council 0
Luxford, Glenn   Legislative Council 0
Lynch, Kate NLT Legislative Council 0
Lynch, Paul ALP Liverpool 1
Ma, Yingxi - Legislative Council 0
MacFadyen, Ivan GRN Lake Macquarie 0
Mackaness, Kate IND Hawkesbury 0
Mackay, Ted FP Legislative Council 0
Mackenzie, John VEP Legislative Council 0
MacLaren, Ulysses NLT Legislative Council 0
Macri, Gus NLT Legislative Council 0
Maguire, Daryl LIB Wagga Wagga 0
Mailler, David IND Northern Tablelands (*) 0
Mailler, Pete - Legislative Council 0
Maiorana, Gianna NLT Blue Mountains 0
Maiorana, Tony NLT Canterbury 0
Maka, Tony CDP Holsworthy 1
Maker, Rosemary ALP Legislative Council 1
Mallard, Shayne LIB Legislative Council 0
Mallia, Licio NLT South Coast 0
Manickam, Saritha - Legislative Council 0
Mantel, Alice GRN Drummoyne 0
Maroney, Matthew NLT Gosford 0
Marra, Antonetta NLT Macquarie Fields (*) 0
Marra, John NLT Albury 0
Marra, Mario NLT Granville 0
Marshall, Adam NAT Northern Tablelands (*) 0
Marshall, Peter GRN Monaro 0
Marshall, Sonya - Legislative Council 0
Martin, Arjay IND Charlestown (*) 0
Martinez, Elena GRN Keira 1
Mason, Chloe ACP Legislative Council 1
Mason-Cox, Matthew LIB Legislative Council 0
Masse, Pierre GRN Lane Cove 1
Materazzo, Mayo   Legislative Council 0
Matthews, Carol NPM Legislative Council 0
Matthews, Charles NPM Legislative Council 0
McCartney, Craig FP Legislative Council 0
McCartney, Dave FP Legislative Council 0
McDermott, Hugh ALP Prospect 1
McEwin, Megan GRN Vaucluse 1
McFarlane, Gregory SA Legislative Council 0
McFarlane, Noel ACP Newtown 1
McGeechan, Annie NLT Wyong 0
McGregor, Nicole SA Legislative Council 0
McInnes, Pippa GRN Ku-ring-gai 0
McKay, Jodi ALP Strathfield 1
McKenna, Lucille ALP Legislative Council 1
McLachlan, Ellemarie - Legislative Council 0
McManus, Tony SFP Legislative Council 0
Mead, Clinton - Macquarie Fields (*) 0
Megget, Drusi GRN Port Macquarie 1
Mehan, David ALP The Entrance 1
Melland, Julia   Legislative Council 0
Meyer, Ken VEP Legislative Council 0
Michels, Malikeh GRN Auburn 0
Mihailuk, Tania ALP Bankstown 1
Miller, Lynette - Legislative Council 0
Mills, Brian IND Murray 0
Mills, Richard VEP Legislative Council 0
Minns, Chris ALP Kogarah 1
Misra, Atul IND Murray 0
Modarelli, Don CDP Cabramatta 1
Mookhey, Daniel ALP Legislative Council 1
Mooney, Blake ALP Legislative Council 1
Moore, A CDP Legislative Council 0
Moran, Peter GRN Shellharbour 0
Moroney, Ben GRN Campbelltown 1
Morris, Robert NPM Legislative Council 0
Morrisey, Jo-Anne NPM Legislative Council 0
Morrisey, Louise NPM Legislative Council 0
Morrisey, Michael NPM Legislative Council 0
Morrisey, Michelle NPM Legislative Council 0
Morrison, Ian ALP Riverstone 1
Mortimer, Christie NLT Cronulla 1
Morvillo, Hugo NLT Shellharbour 0
Morvillo, Tania NLT Charlestown (*) 0
Moselmane, Shaoquett ALP Legislative Council <1
Mouafi, Lorraine - Legislative Council 0
Mulhall, Natasha VEP Legislative Council 0
Munn, Brendon AMP Legislative Council 0
Murphy, Cameron ALP East Hills 1
Murray, Christine BAP Legislative Council 0
Musgrave, Jim ORP Legislative Council 0
Nairn, Mick GRN Miranda (*) 1
Naranapatti, Balaji GRN Seven Hills (*) 1
Nasr, Eddie NPM Legislative Council 0
Nasr, Juliat CDP Bankstown 0
Nero, Silvana CDP Wakehurst 0
Neville, Danielle SFP Legislative Council 0
New, Anthony ACP Legislative Council 1
Ng, Iok Long - Legislative Council 0
Ng, Kim Fong - Legislative Council 0
Ni, Feng Yi - Legislative Council 0
Nicholson, Andrew GRN Fairfield 0
Nickols, Graham ORP Legislative Council 0
Nicol, Gloria ALP Vaucluse 1
Nielsen, Michelle AJP Balmain 0
Nile, Fred (Sitting MP) CDP Legislative Council 1
Nock, Richard NLT Tamworth 0
Norwick, Alex - Wyong 0
Notley-Smith, Bruce LIB Coogee 1
Nott, Jemma SA Legislative Council 0
Noujaim, Alain SFP Legislative Council 0
Novak, Debrah IND Clarence 0
Nuthall, Ramsay IND Legislative Council 0
Oakley, Jane GRN Charlestown (*) 0
Oaten, Craig FP Legislative Council 0
O'Brien, Ciaran ALP Wollondilly 1
O'Brien, Debra ALP Northern Tablelands (*) 1
O'Brien, Steve SA Newcastle (*) 0
O'Connor, Michael FP Legislative Council 0
O'Dea, Jonathan LIB Davidson 1
O'Donnell, Michael BAP Legislative Council 0
O'Farrell, Barry LIB Ku-ring-gai 0
Olsen, Sue-Maree   Legislative Council 0
O'Neill, Astrid GRN East Hills 1
Ordish, Carol CDP Clarence 1
Osborne, Chris IND Swansea 0
Osborne, Michael GRN Newcastle (*) 0
O'Sullivan, Mark GRN Penrith 0
O'Toole, Cathy NLT Legislative Council 0
Oueik, Ronney LIB Auburn 0
Page, Don NAT Ballina 0
Page, Nathan - Legislative Council 0
Paine, Neil NPM Legislative Council 0
Palmer, L SFP Legislative Council 0
Pan, Xue Ming - Legislative Council 0
Panayiotakis, Nomiky LIB Canterbury 0
Pandeleos, Patrice LIB Sydney 0
Park, Ryan ALP Keira 1
Parker, Jamie GRN Balmain 1
Parker, Robyn LIB Maitland 0
Parkes, Ken - Legislative Council 1
Parmeter, Matt GRN Dubbo 1
Parsons, Phillipa GRN Swansea 0
Passas, Julie LIB Summer Hill 0
Patchett, Linda SFP Legislative Council 0
Paterson, Kate AJP Legislative Council 0
Paterson, Stewart FP Legislative Council 0
Patterson, Chris LIB Camden 0
Pauling, Jason LIB Charlestown (*) 0
Pavey, Melinda NAT Oxley 0
Paxinos, George ACP Legislative Council 1
Paxinos, Yvette ACP Legislative Council 1
Pearce, Paul ALP Coogee 1
Pearson, Mark AJP Legislative Council 0
Pech, Keith CDP Wagga Wagga 0
Peebles, Robyn CDP Legislative Council 0
Pellegrini, Carmel NLT Kiama 0
Pelzman, David NLT Sydney 0
Penfold, Philip IND Maitland 0
Pennefather, James ACP Legislative Council 1
Perger, Margaret GRN Bega 0
Perrottet, Dominic LIB Hawkesbury 0
Petersen, Terje ORP Legislative Council 0
Petinos, Eleni LIB Miranda (*) 0
Petty, Greg IND Heathcote 0
Pezzano, Angelo NLT Penrith 0
Pezzano, Mick NLT Liverpool 0
Pfister, Markus - Legislative Council 0
Phillips, Fiona ALP South Coast 1
Phillips, Max GRN Summer Hill 1
Piccoli, Adrian NAT Murray 0
Pierotti, Paul - Legislative Council 0
Pike, Julie - Legislative Council 0
Pike, Ron - Legislative Council 0
Pinsuti, Susan CDP Wollondilly 0
Piper, Greg IND Lake Macquarie 1
Piper, Tony CDP Blue Mountains 0
Poliszcuk, Luke GRN Bankstown 1
Powell, Daniel - Legislative Council 0
Poynter, Kevin GRN Wagga Wagga 0
Pratt, Clarrie CDP Wollongong 0
Prentice, Brendon CDP Seven Hills (*) 0
Price, Susan SA Summer Hill 0
Price-Purnell, Jessica NAT Cessnock 0
Priest, Annette ALP Legislative Council 1
Primrose, Peter ALP Legislative Council 1
Prinable, Ashley CDP Port Macquarie 0
Provest, Geoff NAT Tweed 0
Pryor, Rod IND Dubbo 0
Pundpal, Mahesh IND Legislative Council 0
Purcell, Adrian FP Legislative Council 0
Quill, Kristy ALP Port Macquarie 1
Quinane, Christopher NPM Legislative Council 0
Quinane, Eileen NPM Legislative Council 0
Quince, David - Legislative Council 0
Quinn, Wayne IND Shellharbour 0
Rainford, John SA Legislative Council 0
Ralph, Ingrid ACP Legislative Council 1
Ramsay, John CDP Macquarie Fields (*) 1
Ramsay, Sarah CDP Campbelltown 0
Rashbrook, Jan - Legislative Council 1
Re, Edward ACP Willoughby 1
Reich, Sam ACP Newcastle (*) 1
Renshaw, Nicholas - Legislative Council 0
Richards, Peter SFP Legislative Council 0
Rickard, Scott GRN The Entrance 0
Ridings, Chris   Legislative Council 0
Rigby, Narelle CDP Bathurst 0
Riseley, Julia AJP Legislative Council 0
Ritchie, Matt ALP Castle Hill 1
Roberts, Anthony LIB Lane Cove 0
Roberts, Brendan LIB Maroubra 0
Robertson, Brent GRN Mount Druitt 0
Robertson, Ellie AJP Legislative Council 0
Robertson, John ALP Blacktown 1
Robins, Bryan IND Clarence 1
Robinson, Christine IND Clarence 0
Robinson, Mark - Legislative Council 0
Robinson, Ray - Legislative Council 0
Rockoff, Todd - Legislative Council 0
Roden, Duncan SA Legislative Council 0
Rohan, Andrew LIB Prospect 0
Rollinson, Tania - Hawkesbury 0
Rorris, Arthur IND Wollongong 1
Rose, Matt CDP South Coast 0
Rostirolla, John BAP Legislative Council 0
Rotiroti, Giuseppe CDP North Shore 0
Rousell, Joshua - Legislative Council 0
Rousell, Thomas - Legislative Council 0
Rowell, Jai LIB Wollondilly 0
Royal, Edward CDP Fairfield 0
Ruan, Hua Mei - Legislative Council 0
Ruben, James NLT Legislative Council 0
Ruben, Nadia NLT Terrigal 0
Ruff, Stephen IND North Shore 0
Rush, Martin ALP Upper Hunter 1
Russell, Jean NLT East Hills 0
Ryan, James GRN Legislative Council 0
Ryan, Michelle CDP Tamworth 0
Ryan, Steve CDP Kiama 0
Rzetelski, Joanna - Sydney 0
Sage, Roza LIB Blue Mountains 0
Sajn, Danica GRN Camden 0
Salama, Mariam CDP Davidson 0
Saliba, Charbel LIB Fairfield 0
Sanders, Mia SA Legislative Council 0
Sanderson, Jim IND Lane Cove 0
Sarkis, Nadrra SFP Legislative Council 0
Sayle, Jeff NPM Legislative Council 0
Scaysbrook, Peter ALP Cronulla 1
Scevola, Sal IND Legislative Council 0
Scherer, Peter CDP Dubbo 0
Schilling, Kath VEP Legislative Council 0
Scholfield, Jennifer CDP Mulgoa 0
Schubert, Karl CDP Newtown 0
Schultz, Pat GRN Tamworth 1
Schwager, Bill - Legislative Council 0
Schwager, Kate - Legislative Council 0
Searle, Adam ALP Legislative Council 1
Secord, Walt ALP Legislative Council 1
Selventhiran, Sujan GRN Prospect 0
Sentinella, David GRN Davidson 0
Sharpe, Michael LIB The Entrance 0
Sharpe, Penny ALP Newtown 1
Shaw, Bob SFP Legislative Council 0
Shaw, James ALP Parramatta 1
Sheahan, Charlie ALP Cootamundra 1
Sheahan, Jennifer NLT Seven Hills (*) 0
Shen, Victor FP Legislative Council 0
Shepherd, Ben NLT Dubbo 0
Shepherd, Deanne FP Legislative Council 0
Shepherd, Miranda FP Legislative Council 0
Sheppard, Elwyn CDP Legislative Council 0
Shiha, Jacquie CDP Maroubra 0
Shirley, Joe NLT Port Stephens 0
Shoebridge, David Greens Legislative Council 1
Shurey, Lindsay GRN Coogee 0
Sichel, Michael CDP Tweed 0
Sidoti, Joe NLT Wagga Wagga 0
Sidoti, John LIB Drummoyne 0
Simmer, Colin - Legislative Council 0
Simmons, Drew - Legislative Council 0
Singh, Ranbir NPM Legislative Council 0
Skinner, Jillian LIB North Shore 0
Slavich, Eve - Legislative Council 0
Small, Matt FP Legislative Council 0
Smith, Beth CDP Legislative Council 0
Smith, Bob FP Legislative Council 0
Smith, Greg LIB Epping 0
Smith, Isaac ALP Lismore 1
Smith, June ALP Coffs Harbour 0
Smith, Kathy ALP Gosford 1
Smith, O'Bray ALP Oatley 1
Smith, Tamara GRN Ballina 1  
Snaidero, Paul - Legislative Council 0
Snowdon, Madeleina GRN Rockdale 0
Souris, George NAT Upper Hunter 0
Speakman, Mark LIB Cronulla 1
Spears, Daniel SFP Legislative Council 0
Spence, Chris IND The Entrance 0
Spencer, May CDP Penrith 1
Spooner, Paul ALP Ballina 1
Spreadborough, Robert IND Legislative Council 0
St Quintin, Douglas ALP Davidson 1
Steel, Craig SFP Legislative Council 0
Steep, Sandi VEP Legislative Council 0
Stefanac, Jennifer - Legislative Council 1
Stephandellis, Chris NLT Campbelltown 0
Stephens, Ursula ALP Goulburn 1
Stevis, Anna NLT Castle Hill 0
Stock, Sue GRN Legislative Council 0
Stocker, Liz FP Legislative Council 0
Stokes, Rob LIB Pittwater 0
Stoner, Andrew NAT Oxley 0
Stoner, Lynda AJP Legislative Council 0
Storey, John GRN Hornsby 1
Stott, Vyvyan CDP Ballina 0
Strain, Susan AJP Lake Macquarie 0
Stratton, Sean - Legislative Council 0
Stretton, Richard CDP Upper Hunter 0
Strong, Kristy - Legislative Council 0
Stuart, Maryanne ALP Heathcote 1
Styles, Lynette IND Wollondilly 0
Sultana, Muriel CDP Castle Hill 0
Sundstrom, Jeff ALP Terrigal 0
Susilo, Sonny CDP Kogarah 1
Sutherland, Christine AMP Legislative Council 0
Sutherland, Ian CDP Coffs Harbour 0
Suttie, Alice GRN Baulkham Hills 1
Swegen, Aleona GRN Wallsend 0
Swift, Harriett GRN Legislative Council 0
Tabone, Mario NLT Camden 0
Tadros, Peter CDP Legislative Council 0
Taffa, Victor IND Sydney 0
Tang, Annie UNI Kogarah 0
Taouk Sleiman, Lara CDP Granville 1
Tarela-Moyes, Valerie CDP Legislative Council 0
Tasire, Alandra GRN Blue Mountains 0
Tauriello, Don NLT Summer Hill 0
Taylor, Bronnie NAT Legislative Council 0
Taylor, Mark LIB Seven Hills (*) 0
Taylor, Theresa AJP Legislative Council 0
       
Thaler, Alisa - Legislative Council 0
Thaler, Andrew - Legislative Council 0
Therkelsen, Rod GRN Cootamundra 0
Thew, Diana CDP Legislative Council 0
Thew, Leighton CDP Hornsby 1
Thomas, Beresford CDP Vaucluse 0
Thompson, Ken ACP Legislative Council 1
Thompson, Matthew GRN Legislative Council 0
Thomson, Steve LIB Maitland 0
Thorpe, Kaia CDP Baulkham Hills 0
Tomasums, Debbie AJP Legislative Council 0
Toole, Paul NAT Bathurst 0
Tracey, Ryan ALP Baulkham Hills 1
Tran, Andrew NLT Miranda (*) 0
Tucker, Brian CDP Charlestown (*) 0
Tudehope, Damien LIB Epping 0
Turner, Kylie GRN Legislative Council 0
Uidam, Johanna LIB Swansea 0
Upton, Gabrielle LIB Vaucluse 0
Vail, Rob GRN Riverstone 0
Van Der Byl, Adrian CDP Goulburn 0
Van Der Neut, Dane SFP Legislative Council 0
Veitch, Mick ALP Legislative Council 1
Vellenga, John BAP Legislative Council 0
Vernon, Carol GRN Oxley 0
Vice, Pip ACP North Shore 1
Vickers, Andrea GRN Tweed 0
Villaver, Ronaldo   Legislative Council 0
Vitnell, Luke FP Legislative Council 0
Voltz, Lynda ALP Legislative Council 1
Waddell, Elwynne CDP Legislative Council 0
Waddell, Graham CDP Legislative Council 0
Wade, Kym CDP Albury 1
Wagner, Rendall   Legislative Council 0
Walford, Denis AMP Legislative Council 1
Walford, Grant AMP Legislative Council 0
Walford, Nicole AMP Legislative Council 0
Walker, Dawn GRN Legislative Council 0
Walker, Raema CDP Auburn 0
Wallace, Andrew   Legislative Council 0
Walsh, Cameron - Legislative Council 0
Walsh, Michael AJP Newtown 0
Walter, David BAP Legislative Council 0
Walters, Cameron LIB Wollongong 0
Ward, Gareth LIB Kiama 0
Ward, Jane IND Legislative Council 0
Ward, Kath AMP Legislative Council 0
Ward, Robert AMP Legislative Council 0
Ward, Wes AMP Legislative Council 0
Wardle, John AMP Legislative Council 0
Warren, Greg ALP Campbelltown
Washington, Kate ALP Port Stephens
Waterson, Victor - Penrith 0
Watson, Anna ALP Shellharbour 1
Watson, Natasha GRN Heathcote 0
Watts, Lee IND Upper Hunter 0
Weatherstone, Andrew CDP Myall Lakes 0
Webber, Darren IND Wyong 0
Westerberg, Signe GRN Holsworthy 1
Westwood, Helen ALP Legislative Council 1
Whan, Steve ALP Monaro 1
Wheeldon, James ALP North Shore 1
Wheeler, Danielle GRN Hawkesbury 0
Whelan, James ORP Legislative Council 0
Whelan, Peter ORP Legislative Council 1
Wheldall, Rachael LIB Newtown 0
Wiggin, John   Legislative Council 0
Williams, Geoffrey VEP Legislative Council 1
Williams, John NAT Legislative Council 0
Williams, Keith ALP Legislative Council 0
Williams, Leslie NAT Port Macquarie 0
Williams, Lindy GRN Cessnock 0
Williams, Ray LIB Castle Hill 0
Williams Roldan, Clara GRN Manly 1
Williamson, Doug GRN Terrigal 0
Wills, Jenny - Legislative Council 0
Wilson, Ron NLT Legislative Council 0
Wilson, Venecia - Legislative Council 0
Wood, Jacqui SFP Legislative Council 0
Woods, Carmen - Legislative Council 0
Woolfe, Marcel AJP Legislative Council 0
Worsley, Julie CDP Ryde 0
Wright, Annie CDP Manly 0
Wynter, Coral SA Legislative Council 0
Xian, Bao Ming - Legislative Council 0
Yang, Steve LIB Legislative Council 0
Yin, Nan - Legislative Council 0
Zafirian, Isabelle CDP Drummoyne 0
Zakhia, George LIB Bankstown 0
Zammit, Simon - Legislative Council 0
Zangari, Guy ALP Fairfield 1
Zbik, Andrew ALP Lane Cove 1
Zhou, Xiao Fang - Legislative Council 0
Zylber, Greg NLT Ballina 0